UK 39061-7817-R-573606+44 20 1275 5602
EN · GBP
Tucan CasinoCOASTAL GAMING & LEISURE
Create accountHelpLog inView allGet bonusPlayWithdraw
EnterRegisterOffersCasino AppsReviews
Offer check

What does the Tucan Casino welcome bonus actually pay?

Deposit at least £15 and Tucan Casino adds a 117% match up to £1,950, plus 163 free spins.

Get bonus 468,000+ players trust us
Paid out today
304,648 £
6,974 Playing now
UK Gambling CommissionLicensed and regulated under 39061-7817-R-573606 since 2011
Fast withdrawalsAverage payout cleared in 28 minutes, up to £63,000 per transaction
Bank-grade security256-bit AES encryption protects every deposit and withdrawal
Ten types to compare

Bonus types, terms and current Tucan Casino offers

18+Use this when you are choosing between the offers Tucan Casino currently runs.
Up to £1,950 117% match

Tucan Casino first deposit match

117% match up to £1,950, 27x wagering

Claim offer
163 spins

From no spins to 163 spins

163 spins, 27x wagering, 32 days

Claim offer
13% back

How much comes back each week?

13% back, 27x wagering, weekly payout

Claim offer

You play often, so read the tiers

Points, levels and a named manager

Check current offers

A larger match on a larger sum

Bigger deposit, bigger match, steeper terms

Check current offers

How do slot tournaments pay out?

Leaderboards, prize pools, set windows

Check current offers

Nothing paid in, something capped out

No payment in, tight caps on the way out

Check current offers

Top up again, claim again

A match on your second and third top-up

Check current offers

Invite a friend and read the terms

A reward once your friend plays on

Check current offers

First-session loss refund

Part of a first loss returned

Check current offers
Welcome terms

The welcome terms, without the small print

Removes the usual worry about hidden conditions buried far from the offer.

The offer

Match117%
Maximum bonus£1,950

Spins and time

Free spins163
Valid for32 days

Conditions

Wagering27x wagering
Minimum deposit£15
Claim sequence

What order should you do this in?

Work through this the moment you decide to take the welcome offer.

Fund with £15 or more
Choose an amount of £15 or more, since smaller sums do not trigger the match. Confirm the payment method is in your own name before you send it.
Is the welcome offer selected?
Mark the welcome offer while the deposit is still pending, because it is not added automatically afterwards. Check the match and spin figures before you confirm.
Tucan Casino wagering window
Play through the 27x wagering on the bonus within 32 days, because unfinished bonuses expire. Track your progress as you go rather than at the end.
Cashout after clearing
Request a payout once the wagering is done, and expect a check of your identity, address and payment method first. Withdrawals take 28 minutes once approved.

A bonus accepted, not a session you owe

Accepting a bonus adds no obligation to keep spinning. You may set deposit limits, loss limits, session time reminders, self-exclusion and reality checks before or after claiming. GamCare, BeGambleAware and GAMSTOP all offer free support, day or night, and 18+ applies throughout.

Self-exclusion. Blocks access to your account and to every licensed UK casino site you choose to name, for the period you set.

Deposit limits. Caps what you can deposit or lose over a chosen day or week, and the cap holds when a bonus is live.

Reality checks. Ends your play session for a set number of hours or days, with the account reopened once that period passes.

Read more
Tucan Casino in the United Kingdom

Check what the United Kingdom allows you

Settles which regulator, ages, limits and dates apply to your bonus in the United Kingdom.

Licence

Regulator and licenceUK Gambling Commission, 39061-7817-R-573606
Minimum age18+
Licensed nationallyLicensed nationally, with many operators
Wagering cappedCapped at 10x, from 19 Jan 2026
One product per offerCombining products banned, from 19 Jan 2026
Clear bonus termsTerms clear, fair, easy to find, in force
Slot stake limit£5 per spin, 25+; £2, 18-24
Limit promptSet a limit before your first deposit, 31 Oct 2025

Limits

Account limitsDeposit limits, loss limits, session time reminders
Verification before first withdrawalDocuments checked within 27 hours

Help

Where to get helpGamCare, BeGambleAware, GAMSTOP
Tucan Casino traps to dodge

Your first week with the welcome offer

Removes the worry that a bonus disappears for a reason nobody explained.

Tucan Casino opt-in first
Depositing without opting in first means the 117% match never attaches to your account, because every site_bonuses welcome offer needs activation before the payment lands.
Open the bonus page and opt in first
Confirm the offer shows as active
Tucan Casino minimum first
Sending less than £15 leaves the deposit as plain cash, since min_deposit is the floor that triggers the welcome match and the 163 spins.
Deposit £15 or more in one go
Check the minimum before you send
Reaching for a second welcome
Registering twice to claim another welcome offer breaks the one-account rule, and duplicate accounts are closed along with anything inside them.
Register one account only, in your own name
Keep your documents consistent
Long stretch, short deadline
Leaving wagering unfinished past 32 days voids what remains, because each offer is only valid for 32 days from the day it is credited.
Track progress against the 32-day window
Finish wagering before the deadline
The real numbers

How much must you wager on a £20 deposit?

Multiply the bonus by 27x wagering: a £20 deposit brings a £23 bonus, so £632 must be played through within 32 days.

Your deposit

Deposit£20

Your bonus

Bonus£23

Play through

Wagering27x
To wager£632
Days32

Check whether the 27x suits your play

  • You play most weeks anyway
  • You deposit £20 or more at a time
  • You enjoy slots over live tables
  • You track a running wagering total
  • You want one quick session only
  • You dislike wagering conditions entirely
  • Your deposit is under £15
Tucan Casino in short

Check these points before opting in

Read this when you are ready to claim and want the awkward details first.

trustCan I claim the welcome bonus on my phone?+
Yes. Claim the welcome offer from a phone browser or the casino's mobile site, since the opt-in and the deposit both work on a handset. Keep the tab open until the bonus shows on your balance, because the clock on the 32 days starts at crediting.
trustWhat happens if I withdraw bonus winnings early?+
Winnings stay locked until the 27x wagering is cleared, so a request made earlier is refused rather than lost. Once cleared, withdrawal starts from a minimum of £44. Withdrawing before you finish usually cancels what is left of the bonus.
trustWhy should I stay for offers after the welcome?+
Existing players keep earning after the first deposit: daily spins run to 163 spins and the weekly reward returns 13% back, both under 27x wagering. Neither is a one-off, so there is a reason to stay beyond the welcome alone.
trustWhat if a friend gave me a bonus code to use?+
Nothing is needed here. The welcome offer is applied through the opt-in on the casino's promotions area, and no code has to be entered anywhere on the site. Treat any code you see promoted elsewhere as unrelated to Tucan Casino.
trustHow long has this casino held its UK licence?+
Tucan Casino Ltd is licensed by the UK Gambling Commission, covering players in Great Britain. The license number is 39061-7817-R-573606, and the company has held it since its launch in 2011. Anything without that number is not the same operator.
After your first month

Your play adds up over the months

Explains how the levels below are reached and what each one adds to your ordinary play.

Bronze
From your first deposit
Standard withdrawal processing
3% cashback on losses
Access to weekly tournaments
Silver
£5,000 turnover per month
Priority withdrawal queue
7% cashback on losses
Birthday bonus and dedicated support
Gold
£15,000 turnover per month
Express payouts within 12 hours
11% cashback on losses
Exclusive slot releases and boosted rewards
VIP
£40,000 turnover per month
Same-day withdrawals guaranteed
13% cashback on losses
Personal account manager and invitation-only events

We use cookies to ensure the site works properly and to improve your experience. By continuing to use Tucan Casino, you agree to our cookie policy.